Shop > Artists' Books

Out of Stock
#00553

New Urban Landscapes no.5 - Graham, Dan

Artist
Dan Graham
Date
1996
Publisher
Optica
Format
Artists' Books
ISBN
0-9680629
Size
20 × 20 × 0.5 cm
Length
Description

Details coming soon.

  1. New Urban Landscapes No. 5
 

Related Items

  1. Dan Graham: Shopping Bag (unsigned)
  2. Dan Graham and Josh Thorpe: Dan Graham, Pavilions: a guide
  3. Dan Graham: Nuggets: New and Old Writing on Art, Architecture, and Culture
  4. Kodwo Eshun and Dan Graham: Dan Graham: Rock My Religion
  5. Poetry Slam Vol. 1
  6. Henrik Schrat: Wild Things are Going to Happen

Dialogues with Dan Graham on Art, Architecture, & Shopping Malls
  7. Aurelien Mole: Art dyslexie
  8. Prospekt 80/2: Canada
  9. Dan McCarthy: Face Pots
  10. Christin Boltanski and Jeff Wall: Parkett Vol. 22
  11. Dan Gilsdorf: Repo Man
  12. Tim Lee and Mark Soo: Modern Optical Experiments in Typography: Univers Ultra Light Oblique (1968)
  13. Casco Issues #7: Democratic Design II
  14. Video by Artists 2
  15. Jacques Herzog and Pierre de Meuron: Treacherous Transparencies
  16. Rachelle Sawatsky and Dan Starling: How To Write A Book Of
  17. Alex Turgeon: 5 Condos
  18. Lisa Steele: The Ballad of Dan Peoples
  19. Tadej Pogacar: Home Stories
  20. Ann Weathersby: Reliquaries
  21. Shari Kasman: Letters to Spielberg
  22. Ian Hamilton Finlay, Douglas Gordon, and Ross Sinclair: Northern Grammar
  23. Nadia Myre: En[counter]s
  24. Archiv Peter Piller, Volume 2
  25. Archiv Peter Piller, Volume 3
  26. Archiv Peter Piller, Volume 4
  27. Archiv Peter Piller, Volume 5
  28. Archiv Peter Piller, Volume 7
  29. Archiv Peter Piller Volume 8
  30. ARTFORUMx, Summary:trade edition - Parasitic Ventures Press,
  31. Zug Magazine B & W #5
  32. Diane Charbonneau, Clara Gutsche, Marie-Josée Lafortune, and Zoë Tousignant: Clara Gutsche